Sidebar

5kg Cetiol C5 (Coco Caprylate)

: In stock

: Skincare Ingredients

: Africa Global Packaging

Regular price R 2,849.95

Coco-caprylate (or coco-caprylate/caprate) is a natural, coconut-derived emollient used in cosmetics as a "light," non-greasy alternative to silicones like cyclomethicone. It offers rapid spreadability, excellent skin hydration, and a silky, dry finish, making it popular in lotions, serums, and hair products.

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
files/Untitled_design_19.png

Coco-caprylate (or coco-caprylate/caprate) is a natural, coconut-derived emollient used in cosmetics as a "light," non-greasy alternative to silicones like cyclomethicone. It offers rapid spreadability, excellent skin hydration, and a silky, dry finish, making it popular in lotions, serums, and hair products.

Your order of R100 and more gets standard delivery.

  • Standard delivered 4-5 Business Days
  • Express delivered 2-4 Business Days

Orders are processed and delivered Monday-Friday (excluding public holidays)


eMarket members enjoy free returns.